Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length

Author Topic: race results  (Read 1655 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

jake-snake

  • Moderator
  • God Like!
  • *****
  • Posts: 1828
  • Ride hard or hard die trying
race results
« on: Jul 30, 2012, 10:10 »
results for 29th, good race thanks to all that came along

Posn Bib Name Category Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Margin
1 40 Piotr SOLOWSKI Senior Men  0:43.19 0:39.74 0:55.19 0:39.74 -
2 3 Barry DUNSTAN Senior Men  0:40.53 0:40.57 0:40.47 0:40.47 0.73
3 78 Paul BURFORD Senior Men  0:41.16 0:40.51 0:40.52 0:40.51 0.77
4 6 Stace HUDSON Master Men  0:41.35 0:40.74 0:41.03 0:40.74 1.00
5 39 Alex HAMMOND Senior Men  0:41.44 0:40.92 0:40.90 0:40.90 1.16
6 28 Sean BALLARD Senior Men  0:41.74 0:41.55 0:41.06 0:41.06 1.32
7 48 Gavin DUKE Senior Men  0:41.28 0:41.80 0:42.57 0:41.28 1.54
8 83 Jake CROUCH Youth Men  0:42.03 0:41.88 0:41.32 0:41.32 1.58
9 79 Gareth PARR Master Men  1:01.87 0:41.32 0:42.36 0:41.32 1.58
10 71 Tom THAIN Junior Men  0:42.35 0:41.66 0:41.46 0:41.46 1.72
11 5 Paul EVANS Veteran Men  0:43.51 0:42.20 0:41.65 0:41.65 1.91
12 62 Rhys JENNER Youth Men  0:42.66 0:41.69 0:41.84 0:41.69 1.95
13 67 Luke SEDGE Master Men  0:42.25 0:42.12 0:41.81 0:41.81 2.07
14 77 Macaulay FRIEND Youth Men  0:43.00 0:42.33 0:41.95 0:41.95 2.21
15 46 Jamie ASKEW Senior Men  0:42.97 0:42.17 0:42.81 0:42.17 2.43
16 2 Keaten COPPARD Senior Men  0:42.75 0:42.22 0:42.41 0:42.22 2.48
17 8 Alvar COPPARD Veteran Men  0:42.43 0:42.96 0:42.34 0:42.34 2.60
18 70 Henry WOODS Junior Men  0:42.93 0:42.46 0:42.52 0:42.46 2.72
19 45 Bradley MATTHEWS Junior Men  0:43.36 0:42.71 0:43.72 0:42.71 2.97
20 7 Jors OPPERMAN Master Men  0:44.58 0:43.03 0:44.07 0:43.03 3.29
21 44 Sam MATTHEWS Senior Men  0:43.94 0:43.45 0:43.14 0:43.14 3.40
22 65 Brad FERREIRA Master Men  0:43.75 0:43.18 DNS 0:43.18 3.44
23 37 Connor COSGROVE Youth Men  0:48.54 0:44.96 0:43.27 0:43.27 3.53
24 75 Gregory BLINCH Junior Men  0:43.72 0:43.97 0:43.36 0:43.36 3.62
25 49 Gary NORTH Master Men  0:44.27 0:43.84 0:43.36 0:43.36 3.62
26 16 Jed STANTON Youth Men  0:43.73 0:43.49 0:44.30 0:43.49 3.75
27 22 Chris BOOKER Master Men  0:44.76 0:43.92 DNS 0:43.92 4.18
28 66 Neil CALTON Veteran Men  0:45.24 0:44.03 0:43.97 0:43.97 4.23
29 12 Joe KILLNER Veteran Men  0:44.41 0:44.05 0:44.96 0:44.05 4.31
30 30 Rob AGER Senior Men  0:44.74 0:44.24 0:45.24 0:44.24 4.50
31 31 Paul BENNETT Veteran Men  0:45.11 0:44.41 0:44.26 0:44.26 4.52
32 52 Daniel STRYCZEK Junior Men  0:44.46 0:44.56 0:44.32 0:44.32 4.58
33 26 Adam HOSKINS Master Men  0:44.73 0:44.36 0:44.51 0:44.36 4.62
34 51 Joe SMITH Senior Men  0:45.29 0:45.29 0:44.57 0:44.57 4.83
35 11 Oliver CROSDIL Juvenile Men  0:44.71 0:45.40 0:44.85 0:44.71 4.97
36 47 Suzanne LACEY Women  0:44.92 0:44.94 0:44.72 0:44.72 4.98
37 55 Riley JENNER Juvenile Men  0:45.28 0:44.90 0:46.97 0:44.90 5.16
38 17 Robert SHOTTEL Senior Men  0:45.72 0:44.91 0:47.20 0:44.91 5.17
39 36 Anthony BROWN Senior Men  0:45.29 0:48.16 8:12.80 0:45.29 5.55
40 64 Michael JOSEPH Veteran Men  0:45.41 0:45.36 0:45.35 0:45.35 5.61
41 35 Steve MacIVER Senior Men  0:47.42 0:45.48 0:46.95 0:45.48 5.74
42 81 Rob ESCOTT Senior Men  DNS 0:45.75 DNS 0:45.75 6.01
43 10 George DEMPSTER Youth Men  0:46.80 0:46.45 0:45.78 0:45.78 6.04
44 9 Will MINTON Youth Men  0:46.52 0:45.80 0:45.97 0:45.80 6.06
45 29 Harry BASON Senior Men  0:45.94 0:48.27 0:47.14 0:45.94 6.20
46 73 Jeff ABELL Junior Men  0:47.12 0:46.30 0:45.99 0:45.99 6.25
47 61 Liam JENNER Master Men  DNF 0:53.34 0:46.07 0:46.07 6.33
48 43 Russ JOHNSON Master Men  0:56.86 0:46.08 0:47.29 0:46.08 6.34
49 57 Ken NALLY Senior Men  0:46.44 0:46.56 0:47.56 0:46.44 6.70
50 63 Tom Worsgold Junior Men  0:49.24 0:46.57 0:46.47 0:46.47 6.73
51 69 Dudley FORSYTH Veteran Men  0:48.55 0:49.48 0:46.68 0:46.68 6.94
52 19 Kev STEVENS Master Men  0:53.21 0:54.71 0:46.77 0:46.77 7.03
53 53 Nicholas PAYNE Master Men  0:46.79 DNF 0:49.52 0:46.79 7.05
54 42 Sam A J HAY Youth Men  0:47.01 0:47.71 1:11.67 0:47.01 7.27
55 74 Stefan JAY Senior Men  DNF 0:47.84 0:47.09 0:47.09 7.35
56 72 Ed METCLIFF Youth Men  0:49.18 0:47.22 0:47.35 0:47.22 7.48
57 18 Paul STEVENS Master Men  0:55.09 0:47.33 0:47.95 0:47.33 7.59
58 33 Jake KENNEDY Juvenile Men  0:49.21 0:48.47 0:47.37 0:47.37 7.63
59 68 Owen GRONOW Youth Men  0:48.36 0:49.35 0:47.48 0:47.48 7.74
60 58 Philip ARCHER Youth Men  0:48.42 0:47.51 0:47.81 0:47.51 7.77
61 54 Ben LANDRETH Master Men  0:50.20 0:48.83 0:48.61 0:48.61 8.87
62 50 Martin HILL Master Men  0:48.66 0:50.75 0:50.43 0:48.66 8.92
63 13 Alfie KILLNER Juvenile Men  1:08.18 DNS 0:49.41 0:49.41 9.67
64 20 Xavier KELSALL Master Men  0:55.49 0:50.13 0:51.54 0:50.13 10.39
65 24 James FREEMAN Master Men  0:50.16 0:51.09 0:50.89 0:50.16 10.42
66 59 Jake HYLAND Junior Men  0:55.50 0:59.46 0:50.22 0:50.22 10.48
67 27 Mike WATTS Veteran Men  0:50.93 0:50.96 0:50.60 0:50.60 10.86
68 56 Allen SMITH Veteran Men  0:53.39 0:55.28 0:51.57 0:51.57 11.83
69 23 Ricky CONSTABLE Senior Men  0:53.23 0:51.93 0:52.21 0:51.93 12.19
70 32 Aaron BENNETT Young Rippers  0:54.04 0:52.39 0:52.07 0:52.07 12.33
71 41 Toby HACKER Youth Men  0:55.54 0:53.64 0:52.37 0:52.37 12.63
72 21 Stewart CATLEY Master Men  0:54.26 0:52.41 0:55.25 0:52.41 12.67
73 1 Lee COTTINGHAM Veteran Men  0:58.23 0:57.63 0:53.34 0:53.34 13.60
74 38 Lucy DREES Women  0:55.11 0:53.87 0:54.99 0:53.87 14.13
75 25 A GEORGE Master Men  0:54.82 1:05.50 0:58.21 0:54.82 15.08
76 4 Karen EVANS Women  0:56.10 0:55.42 0:55.71 0:55.42 15.68
77 15 Cameron ROSS Young Rippers  0:59.56 0:59.64 0:57.49 0:57.49 17.75
78 76 Imogen BUTTERWORTH Women  1:08.28 1:09.39 1:12.72 1:08.28 28.54
79 14 Nathan ROSS Young Rippers  1:12.49 1:14.81 1:15.14 1:12.49 32.75
80 34 Catherine WOODMAN Women  1:22.71 1:16.17 1:17.99 1:16.17 36.43
81 60 Evan JENNER Young Rippers  1:59.59 2:01.60 2:01.77 1:59.59 1:19.85
aaaaaaaaah


© 2013 Ride It Out